Top Performers Have Been Selected! Who Made The List?

Scout Gams All-Tournament Team, Combine Invites,  Road to the All-Star Game.

Scout Games Week 1 is in the books. We had a ton of talent from all over the Southeast participating in two exciting Scout Game events, 2Dsports most highly scouted baseball events. With 20+ colleges in attendance and 2D Identifiers scoping out some of the areas top players, here are the 2021 ULM/LaTech And Memphis All-Tournament Team Selections!


WANT TO PLAY IN 2021? REQUEST YOUR INVITE TODAY!


All-Tournament Team Selections:

SCOUT GAMES – ULM/LATECH 

2022 Division:

C – Ethan Frey | Team Louisiana- Patin
C – Reed McCrillis | SBG Sox Select

C – Aiden Green | SBG Sox Select

OF – Todd Goudeau | Team Louisiana- Patin

OF – Ram Foster | Sterlington Baseball

OF – Mozell Little | SBG Sox Select

OF – Gates Gerhart | SBG Sox Select

INF – Lane Felder | Team Louisiana – Patin

INF – Carson Carey | Team Louisiana – Patin

INF – Davison Stokes | SBG Sox Elite

INF – Caston Thompson | SBG Sox Elite

INF – Sterling Sims | Sterlington Baseball

UTL – Parker Sellers | SBG Sox Elite

UTL – Cooper Chaplain | SBG Sox Select

P – Owen Schexnaydre | Team Louisiana – Patin

P – Cade Jostin | Team Louisiana – Patin

P – Mason Lawhon | Sterlington Baseball

P – Grant Holmes | SBG Sox Elite

P – Joseph Ciaccio | SBG Sox Select

P – Ty Brooks | SBG Sox Max

 

2023 Division:

C – Robert Ashley | Team Louisiana – Abernathy

C – Slay Coleman | Team Louisiana – Ardoin

C – Colton Greene | SBG Sox Max

OF – Jake Brown | Team Louisiana – Ardoin

OF – Duncan Cravens | Perfect Timing – Red

OF – Tripp Mixon | Limitless Academy

OF – Pierson Parent | Impact Baseball

INF – Dillon Bird | Team Louisiana – Ardoin

INF – Jackson Hatcher | SBG Sox Select

INF – Hollis Porter | Team Louisiana – Ardoin

INF – Jake Smith | Team Louisiana – Ardoin

INF – Gage Trahan | Team Louisiana – Abernathy

UTL – Griffin Cooley | Team Louisiana – Ardoin

UTL – Tyler Corzine | Limitless Academy

P – Alex Dupuy | Team Louisiana – Abernathy

P – Tate Hess | Team Louisiana – Ardoin

P – Braden Richardson | Team Louisiana – Abernathy

P – Thomas May | Perfect Timing – Red

P – Grayson Johnson | Team Louisiana – Ardoin

P – Tyler Ferguson | Team Louisiana – Abernathy

 

2024 Division:

C – Bryce Landreneau | Team Louisiana – Granger

C – Reid Baye | Team Louisiana – Picard

C – Griffin Sibley | Team Louisiana – Granger

OF – Judd Collins | SBG Sox Elite

OF – Charles Simson II | SBG Sox Select

OF – Kirkland Leblanc | Team Louisiana – Picard

OF – Colton Coleman | MS Prospects

INF – Tyson Leblanc | Team Louisiana – Picard

INF – Cole John | Team Louisiana – Picard

INF – Gabe Gaudet | SBG Sox Select

INF – Sutton Lewis | Team Louisiana – Granger

INF – Shawn Driggers | Team Louisiana – Picard

UTL – Garrett Taylor | Team Louisiana – Picard

UTL – Wesley White | MS Prospects

P – Brennan Eager | Team Louisiana – Picard

P – Cole Simoneaux | Team Louisiana – Picard

P – Sam Monistere | MS Prospects

P – Christopher Nelson | SBG Sox Elite

P – Clay Pecue | Team Louisiana – Picard

P – Thomas Collins | Team Louisiana – Granger

 


SCOUT GAMES – MEMPHIS:

2022 Division:

C – Lane Evans | Memphis Tigers Wallis/Dunn

C – Carter Saulsbury | Rawlings Arkansas Prospects 17u Scout

C – JD Zachary | Rawlings Arkansas Prospects 17u Scout

OF – Evan Abercrombie | Rawlings Tigers St. Louis 17u Velo

OF – Grayson Becker | Rawlings Arkansas Prospects 17u Scout

OF – Gray Arnett | Memphis Tigers 17u- Wallis/Dunn

OF – Colby Morrow | Bryant Black Sox

INF – Carter Abrams | Gamers 17u Gray

INF – Zach Hoffman | Rawlings Tigers St. Louis 17u Velo

INF – Lane Evans | Memphis Tigers 17u- Wallis/Dunn

INF – Bo Culver | Memphis Tigers 17u- Wallis/Dunn

INF – Connor Martin | Bryant Black Sox

UTL – John Webb | Memphis Tigers 17u- Freeman

UTL – Will Gosset | Memphis Tigers 17u- Freeman

P – Matt Bourdon |Memphis Tigers 17u- Wallis/Dunn

P – Jase Ham |Bryant Black Sox

P – Trenton Cookerly | Gamers 17u Gray

P – Jack Dumon | Rawlings Tigers St. Louis 17u Velo

P – Zach Hoffman | Rawlings Tigers St. Louis 17u Velo

P – Hudson Hooker | Memphis Tigers 17u

 

2023 Division:

C – Grant Wallace- Memphis Tigers 16U Belote
C – Leif Watkins- Knights Victus 16U
C – Drew Parker- Rawlings Arkansas Prospects 16U Elite
OF – Amarhri Jackson- Knights Marucci 16U
OF – Hayden Pletz- Gamers 16U Gray
OF – Nolan Norris- Knights Victus 16U
OF – Dennis Butler III- JM Prospects
INF – Brooks Leonard- Knights Victus 16U
INF – Slade Inman- Rawlings Arkansas Prospects 16U Elite
INF – Landon Evans- Rawlings Arkansas Prospects 16U Elite
INF – Jame Muse Jr- Lonestar Baseball Southeast
INF – Jason Dunn Jr- Lonestar Baseball Southeast 
UTL – Carter McKay- Lonestar Baseball Southeast
UTL – Thomas Nichols- Knights Marucci 16U

ULT – Jackson Legg |Knights Knation Marucci 16u

UTL – Bennett Mittlesteadt | Knights Knation Marucci 16u

UTL –  Jacob Palazzo | Knights Knation Victus 16U
P – Rhys Thomas – Lonestar Baseball Southeast
P – Nash Tamplet- Knights Marucci 16u
P – Parker Allen- Memphis Tigers 16U Belote
P – Jayden Wilhite- Rawlings Arkansas Prospects 16U
P – Joseph Cowell- Memphis Tigers 16U Belote
P – Jack Hibbard- Lonestar Baseball Southeast

 

2024 Division:

C – Jack Pitts – Memphis Tigers 15u Brooks/Hall
C – Jack Holley – Knights Knation Marucci 15u Black
INF – Jackson Landry – Knights Knation Marucci 15u Black
INF – Griffin Hebert – Knights Knation Victus 15u Black
INF – Luke Wilson – Knights Knation Victus 15u black
INF – Dillon Pritchett – Gamers 15 Gray

OF – Jack Holley – Knights Knation Marucci 15u Black
OF – Mikey Wisner – Knights Knation Marucci 15u Black
OF  -Jack Roberts – knights Knation Marucci 15u Black
OF – Carson Funk – Memphis Tigers 15u Brooks/Hall
UTL – Grant Mathieu – Knights Knation Victus 15u Black
UTL – Sione Albert – Knights Knation Victus 15u Black
UTL – Christian Mouriz – Knights Knation Victus 15u Black

UTL/P – Nathan Ferris – Memphis Tigers 15u Griggs/Cook

UTL/P – Evan Bloomer – Memphis Tigers 15u Griggs/Cook

ULT/P – Reece Rushing – Rawlings Arkansas Prospects 15u Elite
P – Grady Booth – Memphis Tigers 15u Griggs/Cook
P – Ashton Duke – Memphis Tigers 15u Brooks/Hall
P – Trent Clemons – Gamers 15 Gray
P – Tylan Graves – Midsouth Gamers
P – Landon Fontenot – Knights Knation Marucci 15u Black
P – Ashton Duke – Memphis Tigers 15u Brooks Hall

 


CHAMPIONS:

ULM/LaTech:

2022 – Team Louisiana (Patin)

2023 – Team Louisiana (Abernathy) / Team Louisiana (Ardoin)

2024 – Team Louisiana (Picard)

 

Memphis:

2022 – Memphis Tigers (Wallis/Dunn)

2023 – Knights Knation Marucci 16u (Black)

2024 – Memphis Tigers (Griggs/Cook)

 


HIGHLIGHTS

Missed Highlights During the Scout Games? View Here For More

 


ROAD TO THE ALL STAR GAME

September 11/12 @ Louisiana Tech University

Top 40 Players from the Scout Games Combine are selected to the ASG in 2021.


SCOUT GAMES COMBINE

All-Tournament Team Players Receive an automatic Invite to participate. 100 Players in each age division will be apart of the combine fighting for 40 spots to play in the All-Start Game at LaTech.

RoadtotheSGAllStarGame


Invites Sent Out Weekly:

Invites will be sent out weekly to the Top Players in Scout Games and select 2D events as well as All-Tournament Team Selections. 


Scout Games Schedule:

VIEW ALL

Scout Games

VIEW MORE