Scout Games All-Tournament Team, Combine Invites, Road to the All-Star Game Continues.

Opening weekend for the 2022 Scout Games in North Louisiana as teams battled it out at LA Tech & ULM. Scouts were in attendance each gaming scouting the top players in the region and selecting All-Tournament Team rosters. Let’s dive in to see who made the list & check out the top plays from the weekend.


WANT TO PLAY IN 2022? REQUEST YOUR INVITE TODAY!


All-Tournament Team Selections:

Upperclass Division:

C | Ethan Atkinson (THA Stix – Thomas)

C | Lytton Arledge (WM Sox 2023)

OF | Barnes Williamson (Team LA – Gaspard)

OF | Evan Fruge (Team LA – Gaspard)

OF | Mason Morgan (BPA 2024)

OF | Dylan Wesson (MS Rangers – Wesson)

INF | Luke Land (THA Stix – Thomas)

INF | Zach Simpson (WM Sox 2023)
INF | Austin Mills (Team LA – Abernathy)

INF | Gage Trahan (Team LA – Abernathy)

INF | Trent Anderson (WM Sox 2023)

UTL | Connor Gaul (Colonels 2023)

UTL | Mason Estrada (Knights Knation Victus)

UTL | William Good (Knights Knation Victus)

P | Austin Anderson (BPA 2024)

P | Bradyn Garner (WM Sox 2023)

P | Jack Christensen (THA Stix – Coke)

P | Kevin Robinson (THA Stix – Thomas)

P | Allen Johsnon (Team LA – Abernathy)
P | Dawson Muenzenmy (MS Rangers – Wesson)

 

2024 Division:

C | James Forbes (Canes 16u Prime)

C | Reid Baye (Team LA – Picard)

C | Brody Harlow (Team LA – Spencer)

OF | Silas Deville (Team LA – Spencer)

OF | Cooper Scott (Team LA – Clark)

OF | KeMonni Pullard (Team LA – Clark)

OF | Kennedy Leggett (Team LA – Clark)

INF | Tyson Leblanc (Team LA – Picard)

INF | Tanner Beets (THA Stix – Loudermilk)

INF | Caleb Johnson (Team LA – Clark)

INF| Sage Suire (Team LA – Spencer)

INF | Landon Schumann (Batters Box 2024)

UTL | Cole Simoneaux (Team LA – Picard)

UTL | Wyatt McFadden (THA Stix – Loudermilk)

P | Brennan Eager (Team LA – Picard)

P | Brayden Goss (Batters Box 2024)

P | Jayson Jordan (THA Stix – Loudermilk)

P | Cole Veronie (Team LA – Picard)

P | Cole Eave (Team LA – Clark)

P | Cooper Sirk (Team LA – Spencer)

2025 Division:

C | Cooper SMith (LAK Eagles 2025)

C | Brennan Broussard (Team LA – Lanclos)

OF | Jordan Hernandez (Gulf Coast Pirates)

OF | Conor Johnson (Team LA – Lanclos)

OF | Dylan Braxton (Team LA – Lanclos)

INF | Jay Michael Stelly (Team LA – Arceneaux)

INF | Brock Davis (LAK Eagles 2025)

INF | Maddox Cockerham (Team LA – Arceneaux)

INF | Cullen Weller (LAK Eagles 2025)

UTL | Henry Pertuit (Team LA – Arceneaux)

UTL | Seth Leger (Team LA – Lanclos)

P | Jude Weller (LAK Eagles 2025)

P | Trevor Hodges (LAK Eagles 2025)

P | Hunter Heath (Gulf Coast Pirates)

P | Drake Parker (Team LA – Arceneaux)

P | Blaise Tingstrom (LAK Crusaders 15u)

 


LEARN MORE ABOUT THE ALL-STAR GAME BELOW

No-date-on-Logo_Twitter


TOP PLAYS & HIGHLIGHTS:

 

 

Want to See More Highlights from the Scout Games? View Here For More

 


ROAD TO THE ALL STAR GAME:

All-Star Game Combine: August 20 (Memphis) & August 21 (LA Tech)

All-Star Game: September 11 @ Memphis (Top 40 Players) & LA Tech (Underclass & Upperclass ASG)

 

All-Tournament Team Players Receive an automatic Invite to participate. 100 Players in each age division will be apart of the combine fighting for 40 spots to play in the All-Start Game on September 11th.

 

NOTABLE INVITES REGISTERED:

IMG_7755


Invites Sent Out Weekly:

Invites will be sent out weekly to the Top Players in Scout Games Events/All-Tournament Team Selections as well as at 2D Tournaments, Showcases, & Covered Events.

 

ATTEND A 2D SHOWCASE